1913-1921 | 1930-1947 | 1949-1965 | 1966-1978 | 1979-2009

HONOUR'S BOARD 1922-1928

1922

Maurice Burton

BSc Zoology, Kings College, University of London

William John Church

BSc, Kings College, University of London

Frank Allen Grennhill

MA History, Exeter College, Oxford

Leonard George Wallis

BA History, Christ's College, Cambridge

1923

Maurice Burton

MSc Zoology, Kings College, University of London

Frederick Stanley Callow

BSc, Kings College, University of London

John Martin Gill

BSc, East London, University of London

1924

Duncan Lyall Burn

BA History, Christ's College, Cambridge

Bertram Cohen

BSc Engineering, King's College, University of London

Stanley Frederick Gates

BSc & MA Science, St. John's College, Oxford

1925

Harold Richard Fawson

BSc, Kings College, University of London

Rowland Edward Ellis Hillier

BSc (Eco), London School of Economics, University of London

Melville Himmel

BCom, London School of Economics, University of London

Leonard Alfred Jones

BSc Chemistry, Northern Polytechnic Institute, University of London

Hyman Kaner

BSc, Birbeck College, Univerity of London

Alphonso John A. Lunghi

BCom, London School of Economics, University of London

Desmond Charles Joseph McSweeney

BA Modern Languages, Christ's College, Cambridge

Maurice James Polischuk

BCom, London School of Economics, University of London

Leslie Arthur Wickert

BSc Maths, St. Catherine's Cambridge

^ Back to top ^

1926

Eric Robert Dinsmore

BSc (Gen), Kings College, University of London

Alfred Edward Fost

BA Modern Languages, Christ's College, Cambridge

Leonard George Grimmett

BSc (Sp) Physics, Kings College, University of London

Richard John King

BA History, Christ's College, Cambridge

Harold Norman Lance

BCom, London School of Economics, University of London

John Henry Morris

BSc (Eco), London School of Economics, University of London

1927

William Herbert Bennett

BSc Chemistry, University College, London

Francis Graham Manchester

BA History, St. Catherine's College, Cambridge

William Samuel John Staples

BA Modern Languages, Christ's College, Cambridge

Frederick Melville Williams

BA Medieval & Modern Languages, Christ's College

1928

Duncan Lyall Burn

MA History, Christ's College, Cambridge

Stanley Ernest Chubb

BSc Natural Science, Queen's College, Cambridge

Edward Robert Cecil Donati (changed surname to Dartington)

BA Medieval & Modern Languages, Kings College, Cambridge

Leslie John Russon

BA Medieval & Modern Languages, St. Catherine's College, Cambridge

^ Back to top ^

1913-1921 | 1930-1947 | 1949-1965 | 1966-1978 | 1979-2009