1913-1921 | 1922-1928 | 1930-1947 | 1966-1978 | 1979-2009

HONOUR'S BOARD 1949-1965

1949

Alan Albert Mitchell

BA History, Jesus College Cambridge

Eric Thomas Stokes

MA History, Christ's College, Cambridge

Frederick Greville Smith

BA English, Queen's College, Cambridge

1951

William Edward John McCarthy

Philosophy, Politics & Economics, Merton & Nuffield College, Oxford

James Albert Bradley

BSc

1952

Stanley Gerald Heritage

BSc Chemistry, Exeter College, Oxford

1953

Eric Thomas Stokes

PhD History, Christ's College, Cambridge

1956

Edward Roitt

BSc Biochemistry, Exeter College, Oxford

Edwin Warwick

BSc (Hons) Engineering, Birmingham University

Michael Corum

BA (Hons) History, Leicester University

Frank Watson

BSc Chemistry, Brasenose College, Oxford

1957

Eric Montgomery Andrews

BA Modern History, Exeter College, Oxford

Bryon George Alfred Blackwell

BA History, University of Leicester

James Edward Collins

BSc Civil Engineering, University of Southampton

Maxim Bruckheimer

BA (Hons) Mathematics, University of Southampton

1958

Raymond Hardman

BSc Maths, University of Southampton

George William Monger

BA History, Jesus College Cambridge

1959

Leslie Robert Frost

BSc Geography, University of Leicester

1960

Colin Haswell Sutton

BA French Exeter, College Oxford

Peter Louis Girolami

MB BS, Kings College Hospital

Maxim Bruckheimer

PhD Mathematics, University of Southampton

1961

Keith Smith

BSc Electrical Engineering, University of Southampton

1962

Jack Koumi

BSc Maths, University of Southampton

William Edward John McCarthy

PhD Philosophy, Politics & Economics, Merton & Nuffield College, Oxford

Robert Arthur Pinker

BSc Sociology, London School of Economics, University of London

1963

Peter Frank Todd

Chemistry, Emmanuel College, Cambridge

1964

Jack Koumi

B.Sc. Mathematics University of Southampton

1965

Howard Garelick

BSc (Hons) Mathematics, Sir John Cass College, University of London

Peter William Norey

BSc (Hons) Mathematics, Sir John Cass College, University of London

Robert Arthur Pinker

MSc (Econ), London School of Economics, University of London

John Nicholas Swingler

BA (Hons) Jurisprudence, Magdalen College, Oxford

Michael Corum

BSc Economics, London School of Economics, University of London

^ Back to top ^

1913-1921 | 1922-1928 | 1930-1947 | 1966-1978 | 1979-2009