1913-1921 | 1922-1928 | 1930-1947 | 1949-1965 | 1979-2009

HONOUR'S BOARD 1966-1978

1966

Alan George Flook

BSc Maths & Physics, University of London

Anthony John Kelly

BSc (Special) Geography with Geology, University of London

Peter Clive Sims

BSc (Hons) Geography, Portsmouth College of Technology, University of London

1967

John Chandler

BSc (Hons) General Science (Biology & Chemistry), West Ham College, University of London

1968

Richard William Deletant

BA (Hons) English, Leeds University

Peter William Norey

PhD Fluid Dynamics, University College London, University of London

1969

Howard Garelick

PhD Quantum Physics, Westfield College, University of London

William Hardiman

BA History, Nottingham University

Douglas Tasker

BSc (Hons) Physics, City University

1970

John Stanley Houghton

BD Theology, Philosophy & Ethics. London Bible College, University of London

Anthony John Kelly

MSc Geography, University of London

John Mulrennan

BA (Hons) Geography, University of Durham

Geoffrey Young

BSc (Hons) Zoology, Portsmouth Polytechnic

1971

Robert Leslie Hartley

BSc (Hons) Psychology & Geography, Sir John Cass College, University of London

Claude De La Peyre

BSc Zoology, Portsmouth Polytechnic

Barry Edward Tylee

BSc (Hons) Chemistry, University of Kent

1973

Alan George Flook

MSc Physics, Polytechnic of North London (CNAA)

Stavros Kallis

BDS (Dental Surgery) Turner Dental School, University of Manchester

Jack Koumi

B.Sc. Psychology Birkbeck College, University of London

Frank Watson

MSc Chemical Physics, University of Surrey

1974

John Chandler

MPhil Entomology as Applied to Public Hygiene, London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine

1976

David William Jones

BSc (Econ) University College, University of London

David Lake

BA Philosophy, Politics, Economics, St. Peters College, Oxford

Paul L. Ehioze Idahosa

BA (Hons) Philosophy, University of Wales

Paul Coffman

BA English, Hatfield Polytechnic (CNAA)

Peter Clive Sims

MSc Hydrogeology, University College, University of London

Ronald Kenneth Butler

BSc Electronic and Electrical Engineering, UMIST.

1977

Paul L. Ehioze Idahosa

MA Philosophy, Warwick University

1978

Joseph William Brock

BA (Hons) Fine Art, Art History, Complementary Studies, Hornsey College of Art, Middlesex University

David William Jones

MSc Economic History, London School of Economics, University of London

Issac Pizer

BSc (Hons) Sociology, University of Leicester

^ Back to top ^

1913-1921 | 1922-1928 | 1930-1947 | 1949-1965 | 1979-2009